10G XFP ZR compatible transceiver by UPS
2017-06-18
Our 10G XFP ZR compatible fiber optic transceiver is developed of replace Nortel AA1403006. This Nortel compatible XFP transceiver can be operated at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector.
10G XFP ZR compatible transceiver by UPS 
Our Nortel compatible 10G ZR XFP fiber optic transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with specific configuration data required for networking compliance. 
 
They are suitable for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SDH/STM and Fiber Channel network system. Save your time and money by choosing from us. We have in stock the Nortel compatible 10G XFP ZR transceivers for your routers, switches and network equipment. We send the Nortel compatible products from our factory by courier companies like UPS, DHL or Fedex to worldwide.

SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver,bidi sfp,XFP module,XFP transceiver Which is good? First choice Fiberland!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about Fiberland, please enter Fiberland website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.