Features and parameters of XFP transceivers
2017-09-08
Fiberland Adaptive Fast Ethernet XFP Transceiver is a photoelectric conversion between 10,100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. The transceiver also supports IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard, can effectively support full-duplex or half-duplex mode, is the campus and the backbone network or exchange shared Ethernet cabling environment The ideal equipment.

Second, we look at the next, 100 trillion SC built-in XFP transceiver features:
1 complete LED status indication for easy network diagnostics and troubleshooting
2 Automatically identify MD1 / MD1-X cross lines and parallel lines
3 good flow control, with self-reset function, can effectively prevent the crash phenomenon
4 supports IEEE802.3u.100BASE-T and 100 BASE-FL protocols
5 support full duplex / half duplex work, and with automatic negotiation function
6 multi-mode connection transmission distance: 2 km
7 single-mode connection transmission distance: 20/40/60/80/120 km
8 machine less heat, stable and reliable performance
936 plug and play, can be on the rack

10 / 100M single-mode SC built-in power XFP transceiver technical parameters:
Standard protocol LEEE802.3Fast Ethernet 100Base-T and 100Base-FL standard
Connector A UTP RJ-45 connector, an FC / SC / ST connector
Indicator PWR, FDX, FX LINK, TX LINK, TX LINK, TX ACT
Working mode Full duplex / half duplex, with full duplex / half duplex auto-negotiation function
Transmission rate of 10M / 100Mbps
Power supply parameter OUTPUT: 5V DC 1.2A
Ambient temperature -40 ℃ ~ 65 ℃
Relative temperature 5% to 90%
TP cable Cat.UTPcable
Transmission fiber multimode: 50 / 125,62.5,125or100 / 140um single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125or10 / 125um.

XFP module,XFP transceiver,bidi sfp,SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver Which is good? First choice Fiberland!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about Fiberland, please enter Fiberland website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.