Low power consumption CWDM/DWDM SFP+ module, Application, Function
2017-06-18
Low power consumption CWDM SFP+/DWDM SFP+ module. The 10G SFP+ fiber optic transceiver is the new 10G fiber optical module which is in accordance with the ANSI T11 protocol and meets the application of 8.5G fiber channel and the 10G Ethernet.
 Low power consumption CWDM/DWDM SFP+ module, Application, Function
Our 10G SFP+ module adopts the SFP+ standard package with duplex LC interface. Our SFP+ modules meet the hot-pluggable MSA standard and SFP+ multi-source protocol. And these 10G SFP+ fiber optical modules are able to work with the switches and routers of Cisco and HUAWEI and other brands.
 
We supply the 850nm 10G SFP+ module, 1310nm 10G SFP+ fiber optical module, 1550nm SFP+ module, CWDM and DWDM optical module with lower power consumption and DDM function. The transmission distance of SFP+ module we supply is from 300M to 80km.

SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver,bidi sfp,XFP module,XFP transceiver Which is good? First choice Fiberland!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about Fiberland, please enter Fiberland website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.