The 10G SFP+ module realizes the DDM by the serial interface
2017-06-14
The 10G SFP+ module realizes the DDM by the serial interface. Our hot-pluggable and small package 10G SFP+ module is mainly designed for the connection for the 10G Ethernet over the single-mode fiber. Our series of 10G SFP+ fiber optic transceivers is in accordance with the standard of SFF-8431、IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000GBASE-LX.
The 10G SFP+ module realizes the DDM by the serial interface 
The DDM function is realized by a 2-wire serial interface which is defined in SFF-8472.
 
We also provide “limit type SFP+ optical modules” whose receiving part uses a restricted type detector. This SFP+ fiber optical module is in accordance with the related lead-free clause of RoHS and EU 2002/95/EC.
 
For other question and information, please contact our customer service for the latest information.

SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver,bidi sfp,XFP module,XFP transceiver Which is good? First choice FIBERLAND!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about FIBERLAND, please enter FIBERLAND website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.