The usefulness of video optical transceiver
2017-08-22
The usefulness of video optical transceiver
Video monitoring of optical transceiver is the transmission equipment in optical communication system, mainly for photoelectric conversion and transmission functions are used for telecom, electric power monitoring industrial control functions, such as video transmission has been widely used in various industries often said that the optical transceiver is used for monitoring and control system is used to transmit video data Ethernet audio integrated information, such as optical transceiver main points analog optical transceiver and digital optical transceiver according to the different transmission medium has a single mode optical transceiver and multimode optical transceiver digital optical transceiver is will have to transmission of voice and data signals to digital image processing, then reuse these digital signal, and makes multiple low-speed digital signal into a high-speed signal, and converts the signals into optical signals at the receiving end will light signal back into electrical signals, reduction of the high.


SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver,bidi sfp,XFP module,XFP transceiver Which is good? First choice Fiberland!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about Fiberland, please enter Fiberland website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.