Fiberland Transceiver Equivalent to Avago 1×9 Fiber Optic Transceivers
2017-10-07
Avago Technologies provide the 1×9 Fiber Optic Transceivers for telecom networking equipment manufacturers or ICT integrators at a quite high price, in order to meet the needs of cost down from them, Fiberland provides a wide range of equivalents to Avago 1×9 Fiber Optics. Those equivalents are high performance, RoHS compliant and with much lower cost than Avago, by this equivalent transceivers, the customer will save more than 40%. Here is the part number list of Avago 1×9 fiber optic transceivers including Fiberland equivalents, it will help you to find the right p/n to be your transceiver alternatives.
Fiberland Transceiver Equivalent to Avago 1×9 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Original P/N Fiberland’s P/N Original Description
AFBR-5803Z OPT155-312xSCR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9,RoHS
Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex SC receptacle
AFBR-5803TZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9,RoHS
Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST receptacle
AFBR-5803AZ OPT155-312xSER 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI,1×9, Ext Temp (-10C
to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,2km,duplex SC
receptacle
AFBR-5803ATZ OPT155-312xTER 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI,1×9, Ext Temp (-10C
to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,2km,duplex ST
receptacle
AFCT-5179BZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-LX10), 1×9,Black, RoHS
Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST
receptacle,Black Case
AFCT-5179DZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Blue, RoHS
Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST
receptacle,Blue Case
AFCT-5179AZ OPT155-312xSTR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C to 85C)
, Black,RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC
AFCT-5179CZ OPT155-312xSTR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C to 85C),
Blue, RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC
AFBR-5803AQZ OPT155-3120xSTR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C
to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC
AFBR-5803ATQZ OPT155-3120xSTR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet
(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C
to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex ST
AFBR-53D5FZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for
Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9, Flush Shield, RoHS
Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex SC
AFBR-53D5Z OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for
Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9,RoHS
Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex SC,No shield,
plastic housing.
AFBR-53D5EZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for
Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9, Flush Shield, RoHS
Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex
SC,Extended/protruding shield, plastic housing.
HFBR-53A5VEMZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet,
1×9, Extended shield, Metal Housing, RoHS
Compliant,3.3v,850nm,550m,duplex SC
HFBR-53A5VFMZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet,
1×9, Flush Shield, Metal Housing, RoHS
Compliant,3.3v,850nm,550m,duplex SC
AFBR-5805TZ OPT155-312xTCR 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,
1300nm,2km,duplex ST connector interface
AFBR-5805Z OPT155-312xSCR 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,1300nm,
2km,duplex SC connector interface
AFBR-5805AZ OPT155-312xSER 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,Ext Temp (-10C
to 85C),1300nm,2km,duplex SC connector interface
AFBR-5805ATZ OPT155-312xTER 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,Ext Temp (-10C
to 85C),1300nm,2km,duplex ST connector
interface
AFCT-5815AZ OPT155-3120xSTR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,
Ext Temp (-40°C to +85°C),Black Case,RoHS
Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC connector
interface
AFCT-5815BZ OPT155-3120xSTR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,Black
Case,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex
SC connector interface
AFCT-5815CZ OPT155-3120xSCR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for
ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,ExtTemp (-40°C to +85°C),Blue Case,RoHSCompliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC connectorinterface
AFCT-5815DZ OPT155-3120xSCR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,Blue
Case,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC
connector interface
HFBR-5208AFMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C), Flush
Shield, Metallized Housing, RoHS Compliant,
1300nm,500m,duplex SC connector interface
HFBR-5208FMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C), Flush
Shield, Metallized Housing, RoHS Compliant,
1300nm,500m,duplex SC connector interface
HFBR-5208MZ OPT622-3105xSCR 622 MBd Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for
622 Mb/s ATM/SONET/SDH,1×9,No shield,
metallized housing,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,
500m,duplex SC connector interface
HFBR-5208EMZ OPT622-3105xSCR 622 MBd Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for
622 Mb/s ATM/SONET/SDH,1×9,
Extended/protruding shield, metallized housing,
RoHS Compliant,1300nm,500m,duplex SC
connector interface
HFBR-5208AEMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET
OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C),
Extended/protruding shield, metallized housing,
RoHS Compliant,1300nm,500m,duplex SC
connector interface
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.