What is the field of application for single-mode XFP transceivers?
2017-09-07
The single-mode bandwidth potential of single-mode XFP transceivers makes it the best choice for high-speed and long-range data transmission. Single-mode XFP transceivers are ideal for broadband data networks such as telecommunications, cable, military, financial, customs, customs, civil aviation, marine, power, water and oil fields and require high reliability data transmission or IP data transmission. The field of the web. Is the broadband campus network, broadband cable network and intelligent broadband broadband fiber to the floor, fiber to the home of the most ideal application equipment. To solve the problem of long-distance transmission of data.

XFP module,XFP transceiver,bidi sfp,SFP+ module,SFP+ transceiver Which is good? First choice Fiberland!Thanks for your concern, to learn more about Fiberland, please enter Fiberland website: http://www.fiberlandtec.com/
RECENT BLOG POST
  • 19
    2017-10
    Today we want to share some about the media converter with you after some customers asked about it.Media converter is made up for the traditional Ethernet short transmission distance to realize long distance transmission of the signal.
  • 19
    2017-10
    40G network is more and more popular nowadays. Know the information about 40G optical transceiver module is important for you to deploy 40G Ethernet.
  • 19
    2017-10
    In the past year, the rapid development of cloud computing, Internet, and AI make the data center develop very fast, whether it is the building of data center or the need of data center performance improvement becomes more and more urgent. By 2019, the Global Data Center optical transceiver shipments reached 10 million, and market scale will be 4.9 billion U.S.
  • 16
    2017-10
    Transceiver optics and cables are necessary accessories to HP 5820 switch series, and they play an important role in the fiber cabling infrastructure, this article will introduce the optical transceiver and cabling solutions for them.